Tender for Corrigendum: 100 Nos. Kit of Musical Instruments, Qty: 100

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 100 Nos. Kit of Musical Instruments, Qty: 100 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369479 | Ref ID: 122739254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: 100 Nos. Kit of Musical Instruments, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122739254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

100 nos. Kit of Musical Instruments
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 21-06-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Toys and Games, water baths, Chordophones/ String Instruments, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft, Brass Band Baritone horns, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Orthopedic Instr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections