Tender for Corrigendum: 100 Kv Dc High Voltage Feedthrough, Qty: 2

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 100 Kv Dc High Voltage Feedthrough, Qty: 2 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808434 | Ref ID: 147100713).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: 100 Kv Dc High Voltage Feedthrough, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147100713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

100 kV DC High voltage feedthrough
BOQ Title: Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 22-07-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 245 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100), Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections