Tender for Corrigendum: 10 Lpd Liquid Nitrogen Plant, Qty: 1 Set, (B...

The INSTITUTE OF BIORESOURCES AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 10 Lpd Liquid Nitrogen Plant, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6585173 | Ref ID: 126018862).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments, Fermentor Environmental Chamber Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments, Fermentor Environmental Chamber Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: 10 Lpd Liquid Nitrogen Plant, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126018862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6585173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender
BOQ Title: Equipments, Fermentor Environmental Chamber Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers
Item Title: 10 Lpd Liquid Nitrogen Plant
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Recirculating chiller, Lyophilizer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections