Tender for Corrigendum: 10 Kva Diesel Engine Driven Acoustic Generat...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 10 Kva Diesel Engine Driven Acoustic Generating Set, Qty: 2 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7511415 | Ref ID: 142408756).

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: 10 Kva Diesel Engine Driven Acoustic Generating Set, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142408756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7511415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

10 KVA DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN ACOUSTIC GENERATING SET
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 07-05-2026 10:22 AM
End Date: 05-06-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Power Generator - High Capacity (1010 KVA and above), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections