Tender for Corrigendum: 10 Inch Carbon Frame, High Torque Motor, Qty: 5

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 10 Inch Carbon Frame, High Torque Motor, Qty: 5 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7306738 | Ref ID: 136874090).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Torque Controlled Screwdriver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Torque Controlled Screwdriver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: 10 Inch Carbon Frame, High Torque Motor, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136874090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7306738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

10 inch Carbon frame, High torque motor
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 28-02-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Torque Controlled Screwdriver, High End Desktop Computer, Pneumatic torque wrench, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, Revolving Chair (V5), Dial Type Torque Wrench, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Synchro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections