Tender for Corrigendum: 10 Hp Granule Mixture, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The KUMAON DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 10 Hp Granule Mixture, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718037 | Ref ID: 145177790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4909.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biodegradable Dona Pattal Machines, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biodegradable Dona Pattal Machines, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: 10 Hp Granule Mixture, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145177790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4909

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Mention
BOQ Title: Biodegradable Dona Pattal Machines, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: 10 Hp Granule Mixture
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-06-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4909
BOQ Title: Biodegradable Dona Pattal Machines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections