Tender for Corrigendum: 10 . 95008002040 STAPLER MACHINE BIG.Staplin...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 10 . 95008002040 STAPLER MACHINE BIG.Stapling capacity 30 sheets loading capacity 50pins Metal stapler Stapling type Conventional, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601725 | Ref ID: 126369477).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E 121967 Stationary Items for Mines, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E 121967 Stationary Items for Mines, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: 10 . 95008002040 STAPLER MACHINE BIG.Stapling capacity 30 sheets loading capacity 50pins Metal stapler Stapling type Conventional, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126369477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification
BOQ Title: E 121967 Stationary Items for Mines, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: 10 . 95008002040 STAPLER MACHINE BIG.Stapling capacity 30 sheets loading capacity 50pins Metal stapler Stapling type Conventional
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 27-08-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 20-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: E 121967 Stationary Items for Mines
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, File Storage Boxes, file storage boxes or organizers, File Folders-Handicraft, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, File Folders-Handicraft, Upcycled File Folders, Upcycled File Folders (V1), Tissue box

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections