Tender for Corrigendum: 1. Repairinf Work of Ac Conditioning Chamber...

The DIRECTORATE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE (ARMAMENTS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1. Repairinf Work of Ac Conditioning Chamber Make: Voltas (Capb) : Control Panel for Voltas Window,, Qty: 3 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761609 | Ref ID: 128498239).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Environmental Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Environmental Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1. Repairinf Work of Ac Conditioning Chamber Make: Voltas (Capb) : Control Panel for Voltas Window,, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128498239

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. REPAIRINF WORK OF AC CONDITIONING CHAMBER MAKE: VOLTAS (CAPB) : CONTROL PANEL FOR VOLTAS WINDOW,, 2. REPAIRING WORK OF HEATING CONDITIONING CHAMBER, (WAPB), CONTROL PANEL, INSTALLATION CHARGES & TEM, 3. REPAIRING WORK OF HEATING CONDITIONING CHAMBER, (CAPB) MAKE: GROVER, CONTROL PANEL FOR GROVER, IN
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 07-10-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Continuous Dyeing Machine, Mini Stenter Dryer, LCR Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections