Tender for Corrigendum: 1 Proposal for Providing Architectural Consu...

The RDD-CEO-PUNE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1 Proposal for Providing Architectural Consultancy Services for Renovation and Upgradation of Model School at Tal Baramati in Pune District in PUNE, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RDPUN_1213450_1 | Ref ID: 125974926).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 1 Proposal for Providing Architectural Consultancy Services for Renovation and Upgradation of Model School at Tal Baramati in Pune District

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125974926

Notice Ref. No.: ZPPune/south/e-Tender/42/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 736197

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 PROPOSAL FOR PROVIDING ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR RENOVATION AND UPGRADATION OF MODEL SCHOOL AT TAL BARAMATI IN PUNE DISTRICT
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: RDD-CEO-PUNE||PUNE-WORKS DIV.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 36, 197

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections