Tender for Corrigendum: 1 point 5 HP comma 4 stroke comma air cooled...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1 point 5 HP comma 4 stroke comma air cooled comma monoset pump having higher power and high discharge with suction and delivery pipe including all fitting accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793452 | Ref ID: 147809566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 2310 COW Provn of WSS with RO 10KL, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 2310 COW Provn of WSS with RO 10KL, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: 1 point 5 HP comma 4 stroke comma air cooled comma monoset pump having higher power and high discharge with suction and delivery pipe including all fitting accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147809566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 point 5 HP comma 4 stroke comma air cooled comma monoset pump having higher power and high discharge with suction and delivery pipe including all fitting accessories comma Make colon Honda slash Kirloskar slash Kisan Kraft slash Crompton Greaves close bracket.
BOQ Title: BOQ 2310 COW Provn of WSS with RO 10KL, Helicoverpa Lure
BOQ Title: BOQ 2310 COW Provn of WSS with RO 10KL, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: 1 point 5 HP comma 4 stroke comma air cooled comma monoset pump having higher power and high discharge with suction and delivery pipe including all fitting accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-07-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 175000
BOQ Title: BOQ 2310 COW Provn of WSS with RO 10KL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Provn of GRP Panel Tank 10000Ltrs size 5000mm x 2000mm x 1000mm Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Modular Toilet, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Cast Iron Bench, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections