Tender for Corrigendum: 1 Peritoneal Dialysis Fluid 1.5% -2Ltr., Per...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1 Peritoneal Dialysis Fluid 1.5% -2Ltr., Peritoneal Dialysis Fluid 2.5% -2Ltr, Peritoneal Dialysis Fl, Qty: 4375 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6942727 | Ref ID: 133983422). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tenckhoff Peritoneal Dialysis Catheter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tenckhoff Peritoneal Dialysis Catheter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: 1 Peritoneal Dialysis Fluid 1.5% -2Ltr., Peritoneal Dialysis Fluid 2.5% -2Ltr, Peritoneal Dialysis Fl, Qty: 4375

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133983422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6942727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 Peritoneal Dialysis Fluid 1.5% -2Ltr., Peritoneal Dialysis Fluid 2.5% -2Ltr, Peritoneal Dialysis Fluid -1Ltr.
Quantity Required: 4375
Start Date: 27-12-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hemodialysis Machine, Hemodialysis Chair (V2), WBC Diluting Fluid (V2), RBC Diluting Fluid (V2), Spotting Fluid (Weighted) - ONGC, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Non Invasive Fluid (ONGC), Spotting Fluid (Non Weighted) (In Liters), Transmission Fluid F-10 - Defence(V2), Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections