Tender for Corrigendum-1 Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contra...

The Prasar Bharati, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum-1 Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For VOLTAS Make Centralised AC Plant 60 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos VOLTAS At DDK Building And 50 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos At Old P... in Kamrup Metro, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DDI(GUWEngg storesl 2026-27 I | Ref ID: 146531854).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum-1 Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For VOLTAS Make Centralised AC Plant 60 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos VOLTAS At DDK Building And 50 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos At Old P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum-1 Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For VOLTAS Make Centralised AC Plant 60 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos VOLTAS At DDK Building And 50 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos At Old P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum-1 Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For VOLTAS Make Centralised AC Plant 60 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos VOLTAS At DDK Building And 50 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos At Old P...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146531854

Notice Ref. No.: DDI(GUWEngg storesl 2026-27 I

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Corrigendum-1 Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For VOLTAS Make Centralised AC Plant 60 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos VOLTAS At DDK Building And 50 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos At Old PPC Building At Doordarshan Kendra, Guwahati78l024, Assam Corrigendum-1 Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For VOLTAS Make Centralised AC Plant 60 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos VOLTAS At DDK Building And 50 TR X4 And Cooling Towers 2 Nos At Old PPC Building At Doordarshan Kendra, Guwahati78l024, Assam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections