Tender for Corrigendum: 1. Network Printer as Per Scope of Work and ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1. Network Printer as Per Scope of Work and Technical Specs at Ntpc Lara, Inkjet Plotter as Per Scop, Qty: 5 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721918 | Ref ID: 128788432).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1. Network Printer as Per Scope of Work and Technical Specs at Ntpc Lara, Inkjet Plotter as Per Scop, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128788432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. NETWORK PRINTER AS PER scope of work and technical specs at NTPC Lara, INKJET PLOTTER as per Scope of Work and Technical Specs, network printer as per Scope of Work and Technical Specs
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 26-09-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Printer (V2), Networking / Server Rack, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Ferrule Printer, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Receipt Printer (V3), line matrix printer, Dot Matrix Printers (V2), Fibre Cable for Networking, Plotter Printers (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections