Tender for Corrigendum: 1 fr pro ophthalmic microscope camera, Qty: ...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND ASSOCIATED HOSPITALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1 fr pro ophthalmic microscope camera, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7083955 | Ref ID: 134297861).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from various items, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar various items, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: 1 fr pro ophthalmic microscope camera, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134297861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7083955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: reader along with other items
BOQ Title: various items, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: 1 fr pro ophthalmic microscope camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-01-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: various items
GeMARPTS Searched: Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections