Tender for Corrigendum-04: Providing and Fixing of Automatic PHED wa...

The RAJASTHAN STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (RSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum-04: Providing and Fixing of Automatic PHED water supply control system including control panel, sensor, power operated actuator valves, control panel wirings, cutting, fitting and installa... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142621561).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum-04: Providing and Fixing of Automatic PHED water supply control system including control panel, sensor, power operated actuator valves, control panel wirings, cutting, fitting and installa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum-04: Providing and Fixing of Automatic PHED water supply control system including control panel, sensor, power operated actuator valves, control panel wirings, cutting, fitting and installa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum-04: Providing and Fixing of Automatic PHED water supply control system including control panel, sensor, power operated actuator valves, control panel wirings, cutting, fitting and installa...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142621561

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum-04: Providing and Fixing of Automatic PHED water supply control system including control panel, sensor, power operated actuator valves, control panel wirings, cutting, fitting and installa...
Corrigendum-04: Providing and Fixing of Automatic PHED water supply control system including control panel, sensor, power operated actuator valves, control panel wirings, cutting, fitting and installation of all at elevated metro stations and depot of metro phase -1A
Date of Issue:03.06.2026
Last Date of Submission:12.06.2026
Tender Type:Open Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections