Tender for Corrigendum: 013403_Permanent Pacemaker DDDR_ Complete wi...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 013403_Permanent Pacemaker DDDR_ Complete with temporary pacing lead, Qty: 12 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7526116 | Ref ID: 143302219). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118800.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ccl Boq 73, Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker Single Chamber Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ccl Boq 73, Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker Single Chamber Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 013403_Permanent Pacemaker DDDR_ Complete with temporary pacing lead, Qty: 12 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143302219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7526116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item Specification as per BBQR
BOQ Title: Ccl Boq 73, Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker Single Chamber Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD)
Item Title: 013403_Permanent Pacemaker DDDR_ Complete with temporary pacing lead
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-06-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 118800
BOQ Title: CCL BOQ 73
GeMARPTS Searched: Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Sealant - Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based, Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205, Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, Glucometer Strips, Water pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections