Tender for Corridor Light 2 Feet 9 Watts

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corridor Light 2 Feet 9 Watts in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 57255005 | Ref ID: 113115453).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corridor Light 2 Feet 9 Watts

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113115453

Notice Ref. No.: 57255005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

. Corridor light 2 feet 9 watts +_ 10% LED version of old 110 DC 2 feet tube light fitting made of min. 1mm thick M.S or G.I fabricated and powder coated sheet . As per new spec.No. CLW/ES/3/0672 Rev.1 and Drawing No. CLW/E S/3/SK-2/0672 for replacement of old tube fixtures as per old spec.No. CLW/ES/3/0041 in 3 phase electric loco .Fixtures d o not required any alteration in loco LED shall be of any brand already approved by CLW in spec. Diffuser shall be of 1.5 mm thick fire retardant polycarbonate cover with M.S/G.I sheet, powder coated caps on both sides. Note: 1) THIS ITEM IS RESERVED FOR CLW APPROVED SOURCES ONLY AS PER VENDORS DIRECTORY ID: 2100755. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 57
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/01/2025 13:14
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Sr.DEE/RS/CNB, NCR Uttar Pradesh 45.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100755 - CFL fittings /LED Fitting )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections