Tender for Corriander Green, Qty: 108 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corriander Green, Qty: 108 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #9) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930730 | Ref ID: 147642379).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corriander Green, Qty: 108 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147642379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Corriander Green
BOQ Title: Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
BOQ Title: Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Corriander Green
Item Quantity: 108
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:29 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: VEGETABLE FRESH
GeMARPTS Searched: Vegetable Cutter, Domestic Vegetable Grater, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Domestic Vegetable Knives-IS:3546, Handball (V2), Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP, Modular Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections