Tender for Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (...

The REVENUE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Staple Pi, Qty: 45317 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683009 | Ref ID: 143679231).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Staple Pi, Qty: 45317 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Staple Pi, Qty: 45317 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Staple Pi, Qty: 45317

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143679231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Correspondence Envelopes (V3) (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Eraser (V2) (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Dak Pad (V3) (Q4), Correction Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) (Q4), Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V3) (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481 (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4), Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 45317
Start Date: 19-06-2026 5:51 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections