Tender for Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), File/Fold...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Paper Clips (V2) Co, Qty: 2539 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701574 | Ref ID: 143870788).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Paper Clips (V2) Co, Qty: 2539 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Paper Clips (V2) Co, Qty: 2539 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Paper Clips (V2) Co, Qty: 2539

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143870788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Correction Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Cleaning Duster (V3) (Q3), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) (Q4), Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257 (Q3), Register (V2) (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 2539
Start Date: 23-06-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections