Tender for Coronary Drug Eluting Stents

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coronary Drug Eluting Stents in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265496 | Ref ID: 141428748).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Coronary Drug Eluting Stents

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141428748

Notice Ref. No.: 02265496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srphc82281225-Coronary Drug Eluting Stents with (1) Cobalt Chromium Allo Y (2) Coating of Bioabsorbable Polymer Carrier with Abluminal and Gradient Coating for Active Drug Shown to be Effective in Preventing Neo-Intimal Hyperplasia) (3) Stent Diamet Er should be from 2.5Mm to 4Mm . the Length of the Stent should be from 12Mm to 38 Mm . (4) the Strut Thickness should be 91 Micron or Less. (5) Stent Delivery System should be Monorail (Single Operator Exchange or Rapid Exchange). (6) Stent should be Compatible with 5Fr Guiding Catheter (7) Stent Design should be Open Cell Type. (8) Stent should be Approved by Dcgi. the Copy of Dcgi Approval should be Enclosed in the Tender Bid. (9) Th E Long Term Efficacy and Safety of the Stent, the Rates of In-Stent Restenosis (Isr) and i N-Situ Thrombosis (Ist) should be Documented / Published in Peer Reviewed Scientific Jour Nals. (10) Safety of Abbreviated (One Month) Dual Antiplatelet Therapy for High Bleeding Risk Patients should be Documented in Peer Reviewed Journals. (11) the Manufacturer/Su Pplier should Submit Proof of Supply of the Stent to a Major Government Institute. Bis s Tandards for the Drug Eluting Stent are not Available. (Reference:Bis Catalogue ). [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2026 19:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 110.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections