Tender for Coronary Drug Eluting Stents

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coronary Drug Eluting Stents in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265495A | Ref ID: 144643815).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Coronary Drug Eluting Stents

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144643815

Notice Ref. No.: 02265495A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srphc82281210-Coronary Drug Eluting Stents (1) Single Wire Technology on Cobalt Based Alloy Platform (2) Stent with Coating of Biolinx Polymer Carrier for Active Drug Zotarolimus Shown t O be Effective in Preventing Neo-Intimal Hyperplasia) (3) Stent Diameter should be from 2.25 Mm to 4 Mm and Length of the Stent from 12Mm to 38 Mm. (4) the Strut Thickness should be 81 Micron or Less. (5) s Tent Delivery System should be Monorail (Single Operator Exchange or Rapid Exchange). (6) Stent Sho Uld be Compatible with 5Fr Guiding Catheter (7) Stent Design should be Open Cell Type. (8) Stent should be Approved by Dcgi. the Copy of Dcgi Approval should be Enclosed in the Tender Bid. (9) Five Years Lon G Term Efficacy and Safety of the Stent in Terms of Target Vessel Revascularisation (Tvr) and In-Situ t Hrombosis (Ist) should be Documented / Published in Peer Reviewed Scientific Journals.(10) the Docume Nts Pertaining to the Efficacy and Safety of the Stent should be Enclosed for the Brand that is Offer Ed in the Tender Bid (11) the Manufacturer/Supplier should Submit Proof of Supply of the Stent to a Ma Jor Government Institute. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 12:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 114.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections