Tender for Cornflake, Please refer specification pdf attached with b...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cornflake, Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document, Qty: 51 KG, (BOQ Item #14) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6069411 | Ref ID: 116452291). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 304012.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ration BSC, Sugar (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ration BSC, Sugar (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cornflake, Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document, Qty: 51 KG, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116452291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6069411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 304012

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document
BOQ Title: Ration BSC, Sugar (V2) (Defence)
BOQ Title: Ration BSC, Sugar (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Cornflake
Item Quantity: 51
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-03-2025 6:09 PM
End Date: 09-04-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 304012
BOQ Title: Ration BSC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections