Tender for Cornflake 1 Bowl 30 grams, Qty: 150 Bowl, (BOQ Item #11)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cornflake 1 Bowl 30 grams, Qty: 150 Bowl, (BOQ Item #11) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6809143 | Ref ID: 128583335). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52856.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Running and maintenance of Guest House at UCIL Narwapahar, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Running and maintenance of Guest House at UCIL Narwapahar, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cornflake 1 Bowl 30 grams, Qty: 150 Bowl, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128583335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6809143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52856

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cornflake 1 Bowl 30 grams
BOQ Title: Running and maintenance of Guest House at UCIL Narwapahar, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title11
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Bowl
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-10-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 31-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 52856
BOQ Title: Running and maintenance of Guest House at UCIL Narwapahar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections