Tender for Corner Seat, As per technical specification, Qty: 3 Set, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corner Seat, As per technical specification, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6589663 | Ref ID: 125018960).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boxing Ring Accessories, Boxing Rings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boxing Ring Accessories, Boxing Rings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corner Seat, As per technical specification, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125018960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6589663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Boxing Ring Accessories, Boxing Rings
BOQ Title: Boxing Ring Accessories, Boxing Rings
Item Title: Corner Seat
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-08-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOXING RING ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rope Space Cover Space Heater, Sofas (V2), Coir Rope, Battle Rope, Improved Space Heating Device (Bukhari) (DIPAS, DRDO) (Approved By MHA), Monkey rope, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Vehicle Cover, Wooden Shoe Rack, quilt cover Searched String: Turn Buckle with Cover Turn Buckle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections