Tender for Corner Flag, As per technical specifications uploaded, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corner Flag, As per technical specifications uploaded, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #7) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7619488 | Ref ID: 143381764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Football Ground 105X68 Meter, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) Football Goal Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Football Ground 105X68 Meter, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) Football Goal Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corner Flag, As per technical specifications uploaded, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143381764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7619488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications uploaded
BOQ Title: Construction of Football Ground 105X68 Meter, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) Football Goal Post
BOQ Title: Construction of Football Ground 105X68 Meter, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) Football Goal Post
Item Title: Corner Flag
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-06-2026 9:25 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTBALL GROUND 105X68 METER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Surface Dressing including leveling High Level Surface Disinfectant, Digital water level recorder Searched String: Earthwork Excavation Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Searched String: Safty Area for Players Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections