Tender for Cornea Interactive Panel 86 inch Ultra Touch Pro Interact...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cornea Interactive Panel 86 inch Ultra Touch Pro Interactive Panel 4K Ultra LED Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894357 | Ref ID: 132822626).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cornea Interactive Panel 86 inch Ultra Touch Pro Interactive Panel 4K Ultra LED Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132822626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cornea Interactive Panel 86 inch Ultra Touch Pro Interactive Panel 4K Ultra LED Display
BOQ Title: It Hardware, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Cornea Interactive Panel 86 inch Ultra Touch Pro Interactive Panel 4K Ultra LED Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-12-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop, High End Desktop Computer Searched String: printer Computer Printer (V2) Searched String: ups Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections