Tender for Corn Flour, Qty: 3 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #11)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corn Flour, Qty: 3 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #11) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7137013 | Ref ID: 134451437).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dals and Pulses as Per Attached Specification, RAJMA (PULSES) Seeds Mini Dal Mill COWPEA (PULSES) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dals and Pulses as Per Attached Specification, RAJMA (PULSES) Seeds Mini Dal Mill COWPEA (PULSES) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corn Flour, Qty: 3 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134451437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7137013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Corn Flour
BOQ Title: Dals and Pulses as Per Attached Specification, RAJMA (PULSES) Seeds Mini Dal Mill COWPEA (PULSES) Seeds
Item Title: Corn Flour
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: KILOGRAM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 183
Start Date: 27-01-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DALS AND PULSES AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Mini Dal Mill

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections