Tender for Corn Flour, Qty: 24 KG, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corn Flour, Qty: 24 KG, (BOQ Item #56) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997276 | Ref ID: 131972358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ration Items, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ration Items, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corn Flour, Qty: 24 KG, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131972358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CORN FLOUR
BOQ Title: Ration Items, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence)
Item Title: Corn Flour
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 181
Start Date: 12-12-2025 7:16 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: RATION ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections