Tender for Corn Flour, As per Specification doc Sl No 06, Qty: 44 Kg...

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corn Flour, As per Specification doc Sl No 06, Qty: 44 Kg, (BOQ Item #6) in Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7450460 | Ref ID: 139693491).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Contract for Dry Provisions and Grocery Items, Besan (बेसन) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Contract for Dry Provisions and Grocery Items, Besan (बेसन) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corn Flour, As per Specification doc Sl No 06, Qty: 44 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139693491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7450460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification doc Sl No 06
BOQ Title: Annual Contract for Dry Provisions and Grocery Items, Besan (बेसन)
BOQ Title: Annual Contract for Dry Provisions and Grocery Items, Besan (बेसन)
Item Title: Corn Flour
Item Quantity: 44
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-04-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR DRY PROVISIONS AND GROCERY ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections