Tender for Corn Flour, As per BoQ Specification Document, Qty: 25 PA...

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corn Flour, As per BoQ Specification Document, Qty: 25 PAC, (BOQ Item #85) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6357992 | Ref ID: 121127959). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Items for Indian Antarctic Expedition Bid 2, Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence) FPO - Non Basmati Rice Cashew Nuts Products from Cuddalore - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Items for Indian Antarctic Expedition Bid 2, Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence) FPO - Non Basmati Rice Cashew Nuts Products from Cuddalore - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corn Flour, As per BoQ Specification Document, Qty: 25 PAC, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121127959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6357992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specification Document
BOQ Title: Food Items for Indian Antarctic Expedition Bid 2, Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence) FPO - Non Basmati Rice Cashew Nuts Products from Cuddalore - ODOP
BOQ Title: Food Items for Indian Antarctic Expedition Bid 2, Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence) FPO - Non Basmati Rice Cashew Nuts Products from Cuddalore - ODOP
Item Title: Corn Flour
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: PAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Food Items for Indian Antarctic Expedition Bid 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Basmati Rice FPO - Non Basmati Rice Searched String: cashew Cashew Nuts Products from Cuddalore - ODOP Searched String: dry fruits Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence) Searched String: palm oil Palm Oil as per IS 8323

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections