Tender for Corn Cob Bedding, Qty: 48000

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF IMMUNOLOGY (NII), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corn Cob Bedding, Qty: 48000 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5698228 | Ref ID: 111736089). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37440.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corn Flour As Per IS 1005 FPO - Baby Corn In Brine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corn Flour As Per IS 1005 FPO - Baby Corn In Brine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corn Cob Bedding, Qty: 48000

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111736089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5698228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corn Cob Bedding
Quantity Required: 48000
Start Date: 13-12-2024 10:38 AM
End Date: 03-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37440
GeMARPTS Searched: Corn flakes, Metal Beds (V2), Corn Flour As Per IS 1005, FPO - Baby Corn In Brine, Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler), Power Maize Dehuskar cum Sheller, Garbage Bags, ICU Bed, cobweb brush, Sweeping Broom (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections