Tender for Corn cob, As per Specification attached, Qty: 280 Kg, (BO...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corn cob, As per Specification attached, Qty: 280 Kg, (BOQ Item #65) in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875395 | Ref ID: 146946004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250593.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indent of Grocery Products, Rice (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indent of Grocery Products, Rice (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corn cob, As per Specification attached, Qty: 280 Kg, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146946004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250593

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification attached
BOQ Title: Indent of Grocery Products, Rice (Defence)
BOQ Title: Indent of Grocery Products, Rice (Defence)
Item Title: Corn cob
Item Quantity: 280
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250593
BOQ Title: INDENT OF GROCERY PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Granite and Marble - Slabs, Tiles and Articles from Rajsamand ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections