Tender for Corn Cap, As per BBQR Specification, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corn Cap, As per BBQR Specification, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #35) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761121 | Ref ID: 127724599).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medical store, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medical store, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corn Cap, As per BBQR Specification, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127724599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BBQR Specification
BOQ Title: medical store, Medicine Kit Bag
BOQ Title: medical store, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Corn Cap
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-10-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: medical store
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Ofloxacin 0 point 3 percent Bott Of 5 Ml PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Electron...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections