Tender for Coriolis mass flow meter 3 inch as per technical specific...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coriolis mass flow meter 3 inch as per technical specification sheet-5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5888910 | Ref ID: 114035157).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Coriolis mass flow meters, Electromagnetic flowmeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Coriolis mass flow meters, Electromagnetic flowmeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Coriolis mass flow meter 3 inch as per technical specification sheet-5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114035157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5888910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coriolis mass flow meter 3 inch as per technical specification sheet-5
BOQ Title: Procurement of Coriolis mass flow meters, Electromagnetic flowmeter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Coriolis mass flow meters, Electromagnetic flowmeter
Item Title: Coriolis mass flow meter 3 inch as per technical specification sheet-5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 31-01-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Coriolis mass flow meters
GeMARPTS Searched: Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Spirometer, Electromagnetic flowmeter, BPC Flowmeter With Humidifier Bottle, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Department of Consumer Affairs), flannellette rolls of cm width, Mass Flow Controllers, Spinal Support...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections