Tender for Coriander (Dhaniya) (?????), Chili (??? ?????), Black Pep...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coriander (Dhaniya) (?????), Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (????, Qty: 267 in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7964864 | Ref ID: 148001780).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coriander (Dhaniya) (?????), Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (????, Qty: 267 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coriander (Dhaniya) (?????), Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (????, Qty: 267 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Coriander (Dhaniya) (?????), Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (????, Qty: 267

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148001780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7964864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coriander (Dhaniya) (?????) (Q3), Chili (??? ?????) (Q4), Black Pepper (???? ?????) (Q4), Cloves (????) (Q3), Dried Laurel or Dried Bay Leaf (??? ?????) (Q3), Garam Masala (??? ?????) (Q3), Mustard (Rai, Sarson) (???, ?????) (Q4), Cumin (????) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 267
Start Date: 26-08-2026 9:03 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections