Tender for Core test, M&L for core test by core cutting and compress...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core test, M&L for core test by core cutting and compression test for RCC structure in accordance with IS 516 on RCC members. 70mm core cutting in reinforcement..., Qty: 25 Each Job, (BOQ Item #4) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6841723 | Ref ID: 130093477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Detailed Consultancy of Structural Audit Report of Rcc Structure for Ber Eot Crane under Ge Haddo, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Detailed Consultancy of Structural Audit Report of Rcc Structure for Ber Eot Crane under Ge Haddo, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Core test, M&L for core test by core cutting and compression test for RCC structure in accordance with IS 516 on RCC members. 70mm core cutting in reinforcement..., Qty: 25 Each Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130093477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6841723

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M&L for core test by core cutting and compression test for RCC structure in accordance with IS 516 on RCC members. 70mm core cutting in reinforcement concrete, core filling by specialized epoxy material/ micro concrete with bond coat at strategic locations and submit the assesment report complete all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: Detailed Consultancy of Structural Audit Report of Rcc Structure for Ber Eot Crane under Ge Haddo, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit
Item Title: Core test
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-11-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: DETAILED CONSULTANCY OF STRUCTURAL AUDIT REPORT OF RCC STRUCTURE FOR BER EOT CRANE UNDER GE HADDO

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections