Tender for Core test Core cutting and compression test for RCC struc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core test Core cutting and compression test for RCC structure in accordance with IS 516 on RCC members 70 mm core cutting in reinforcement concrete core filling by specialised epoxy, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7624255 | Ref ID: 143905516).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Structural, Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non-Pressure Drainge And Sewerage-IS:16098 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Structural, Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non-Pressure Drainge And Sewerage-IS:16098 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Core test Core cutting and compression test for RCC structure in accordance with IS 516 on RCC members 70 mm core cutting in reinforcement concrete core filling by specialised epoxy, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143905516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7624255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Core test Core cutting and compression test for RCC structure in accordance with IS 516 on RCC members 70 mm core cutting in reinforcement concrete core filling by specialised epoxy material
BOQ Title: Structural, Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non-Pressure Drainge And Sewerage-IS:16098
Item Title: Core test Core cutting and compression test for RCC structure in accordance with IS 516 on RCC members 70 mm core cutting in reinforcement concrete core filling by specialised epoxy
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 04-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: STRUCTURAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections