Tender for Core switch for LAN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core switch for LAN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706410 | Ref ID: 145108452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188663.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ofc Cable Works Supply and Installation of Network Switches, RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD) Copper Patch Cord Application Delivery Controller (ADC) –... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ofc Cable Works Supply and Installation of Network Switches, RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD) Copper Patch Cord Application Delivery Controller (ADC) –... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Core switch for LAN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145108452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 188663

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Layer 3 stackable 10 GbE switch 24X10 GbE SFP
BOQ Title: Ofc Cable Works Supply and Installation of Network Switches, RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD) Copper Patch Cord Application Delivery Controller (ADC) –...
Item Title: Core switch for LAN
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-07-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 188663
BOQ Title: OFC CABLE WORKS SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK SWITCHES
GeMARPTS Searched: Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, Hiring of NIC Empanaled MSP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections