Tender for Core Intercooler Pn 1621992802, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core Intercooler Pn 1621992802, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #12) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7146475 | Ref ID: 134252883).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for ZH 10000 Compressor of Caster and Twin ladle furnace of SMS New, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for ZH 10000 Compressor of Caster and Twin ladle furnace of SMS New, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Core Intercooler Pn 1621992802, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134252883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7146475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CORE INTERCOOLER PN 1621992802
BOQ Title: Spares for ZH 10000 Compressor of Caster and Twin ladle furnace of SMS New, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence)
Item Title: Core Intercooler Pn 1621992802
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-01-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for ZH 10000 Compressor of Caster and Twin ladle furnace of SMS New
GeMARPTS Searched: Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475, MOSQUITO BREEDING PROOF DESERT COOLER, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections