Tender for CORE i7 DESKTOP COMPUTER, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CORE i7 DESKTOP COMPUTER, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6858113 | Ref ID: 130153761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Harware Items, Hybrid Charge Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Harware Items, Hybrid Charge Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CORE i7 DESKTOP COMPUTER, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130153761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6858113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: core i7 14th gen, 16gb ram, 1Tb ssd, 22inch monitor, dvd writer, window 11 pro oem Dvd pack also read specification
BOQ Title: Harware Items, Hybrid Charge Controller
Item Title: CORE i7 DESKTOP COMPUTER
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-11-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: HARWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (SSD/HDD), Extract, Transform & Load of Spatial/ Geospatial Data Software, Sensors for Continuous cardiac output monitor, Portable Power Generators, Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Hamam Water Heating ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections