Tender for Core Extraction and Testing Extracting the concrete core ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core Extraction and Testing Extracting the concrete core samples following the codal provisions and evaluating the properties, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7517515 | Ref ID: 141518998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Billing of Quantity, Radiation survey meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Billing of Quantity, Radiation survey meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Core Extraction and Testing Extracting the concrete core samples following the codal provisions and evaluating the properties, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141518998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7517515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Core Extraction and Testing Extracting the concrete core samples following the codal provisions and evaluating the properties
BOQ Title: Billing of Quantity, Radiation survey meter
Item Title: Core Extraction and Testing Extracting the concrete core samples following the codal provisions and evaluating the properties
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-05-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: BILLING OF QUANTITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Social Media Agency, Hiring of Creative Agency Searched String: Report, Interpretation and Recommendation Hiring of Social Media Agency, Hiring of Creative Agency Searched String: Repairing Methodology and retrofitting scheme Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections