Tender for Core Drill Bit Supply of Ring-Shaped Central Dislodging D...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core Drill Bit Supply of Ring-Shaped Central Dislodging Device with its Authoritative Capabilities Measure Guarantees Exceptional Performance, Measures0.0235 X 0.05M (23.5X50mm) is Accompanied by a Pe... in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NB255099 | Ref ID: 114164027).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Core Drill Bit Supply of Ring-Shaped Central Dislodging Device with its Authoritative Capabilities Measure Guarantees Exceptional Performance, Measures0.0235 X 0.05M (23.5X50mm) is Accompanied by a Pe...

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114164027

Notice Ref. No.: NB255099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Core drill bit supply of ring-shaped central dislodging device with its authoritative capabilities measure guarantees exceptional performance, measures0.0235 X 0.05m (23.5X50mm) is accompanied by a perfectly matched center pin that designing to fit seamlessly into the standard Weldon reception tool. Make: Broach cutter or similar, HSN Code-8207
Core drill bit supply of ring-shaped central dislodging device with its authoritative capabilitie s measure guarantees exceptional performance, measures0.0235 X 0.05m (23.5X50mm) is accompanied b y a perfectly matched center pin that designing to fit seamlessly into the standard Weldon reception tool. Make: Broach cutter or similar, HSN Code-8207 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/02/2025 18:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/EWS/BNGN, NFR Assam 130.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections