Tender for Core Cutting Test, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core Cutting Test, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7148733 | Ref ID: 135081383).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from structural audit and safety evaluation, Motorized core cutting machine Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Ultrasonic pulse velocity teste... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar structural audit and safety evaluation, Motorized core cutting machine Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Ultrasonic pulse velocity teste... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Core Cutting Test, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135081383

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7148733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Core Cutting Test.
BOQ Title: structural audit and safety evaluation, Motorized core cutting machine Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Ultrasonic pulse velocity teste...
Item Title: Core Cutting Test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 04-02-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: structural audit and safety evaluation
GeMARPTS Searched: FPGA Development and Evaluation Board, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2), Hardened and tempered washers for high strength structural bolts and nuts - IS 6649, B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections