Tender for Core Cutting in RCC, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core Cutting in RCC, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7559340 | Ref ID: 141614817). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Water Recycling System for ABS Test Track, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Water Recycling System for ABS Test Track, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Core Cutting in RCC, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141614817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7559340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to Annexure A of Chapter 1 of the ATC
BOQ Title: SITC of Water Recycling System for ABS Test Track, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240
Item Title: Core Cutting in RCC
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-05-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: SITC of Water Recycling System for ABS Test Track

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections