Tender for Core Cutting, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core Cutting, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7286290 | Ref ID: 136512568).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Ac Installation, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Ac Installation, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Core Cutting, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136512568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7286290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CORE CUTTING
BOQ Title: Split Ac Installation, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148
Item Title: Core Cutting
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPLIT AC INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Event Based, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections