Tender for Core Cutting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The GOODS AND SERVICES TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL (GSTAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core Cutting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7249896 | Ref ID: 136013974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONER along with Conduiting Work at GSTAT Jaipur Bench, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Split Air C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONER along with Conduiting Work at GSTAT Jaipur Bench, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Split Air C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Core Cutting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136013974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7249896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per PDF
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONER along with Conduiting Work at GSTAT Jaipur Bench, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Split Air C...
Item Title: Core Cutting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONER along with Conduiting Work at GSTAT Jaipur Bench
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1.5 Ton Cassette AC Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Acephate + Fenvalerate Emulsifiable Concentrate Conforming to IS 15156, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Buprofezin 15% + Acephate 35% WP (Wettable Powder), Emergency lighti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections