Tender for Core Cutting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The GOODS AND SERVICES TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL (GSTAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core Cutting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7350482 | Ref ID: 138122350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERs along with Conduiting Work at GSTAT Guwahati Bench, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERs along with Conduiting Work at GSTAT Guwahati Bench, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Core Cutting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138122350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7350482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per PDF
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERs along with Conduiting Work at GSTAT Guwahati Bench, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Core Cutting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-03-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERs along with Conduiting Work at GSTAT Guwahati Bench
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air condi Precision Air Conditioner, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148, Panel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections