Tender for Core Cutting Machine With Drill Bit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Core Cutting Machine With Drill Bit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Sheikhpura, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583758 | Ref ID: 142235322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil and Mechanical Lab, Unified Intelligence Platform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil and Mechanical Lab, Unified Intelligence Platform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Core Cutting Machine With Drill Bit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142235322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Civil and Mechanical Lab, Unified Intelligence Platform
Item Title: Core Cutting Machine With Drill Bit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-05-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Civil and Mechanical Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Cleanroom Sticky Mat, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Wooden Lab Stools, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Lab Coating Machine, Rotary Evaporator, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Mechanical Pencil (V3), M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections