Tender for Cordless & Powerstate Brushless 1/2 Inch Digital Torque W...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cordless & Powerstate Brushless 1/2 Inch Digital Torque Wrench in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90255778 | Ref ID: 121545863).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cordless & Powerstate Brushless 1/2 Inch Digital Torque Wrench

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121545863

Notice Ref. No.: 90255778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cordless & Powerstate Brushless 1/2 inch Digital Torque Wrench ( Battery operated) providin g 16.9 - 203.4Nm of torque range and accuracy within +/-2% & CCW+/-3% with following specifications. Bl uetooth enabled tool with the mobile app helps in Tool Tracking, Geo Fencing, Remote tool lock out in case of theft, Digital Inventory. Four measurement modes (ft-lb, in-lb, Nm, Kg-cm) and 15 available presets. Adju stable run-down torque to control the tools output torque via the motor to prevent over torque. Durable des ign to withstand the most demanding job site environments. Four notification modes that the tool is reachin g, meeting or exceeding the torque target (Audible, LED, LCD, and vibratory). Accessories: 12 V, 2 Ah Batter y- 2 Nos. with suitable charger - 1 No. Make: Milwaukee Part No: 4933464970 (or) in Festool (or) Hinti only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2025 13:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/RPM, SR Tamil Nadu 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections